The 2021-2022

Travelers Teams

14U Palatine Travelers (Bulldogs)

Coaches: Ryan Seidel

Players: Jack Corliss, Darrin Dick, Kole Fager, Kyle Halvadia, Charlie Kalitowski, Hunter Mills, Shun Nagami, Chase Nelson, Luke Philipp, Charlie Pomis, Cole Seidel


14U Palatine Travelers (Panthers)

Coaches: Brad Wasserman

Players: Mac Castanon, Jett Greiwe, Michael Ham, Nick Perez, Ben Ratajczak, Will Souliotis, Will Tovell, Tyler Wasserman, Robbie Wilcox, Brandon Ziebell


13U Palatine Travelers

Coaches: Jay Heilman, Bob Seifert

Players: Enzo Digate, Kieran Flahive, Maddux Heilman, Alex Iliopoulos, Joe Kawaguchi, Anthony Kurey, Brady May, James May, Ben Riddle, Robby Seifert, Akshay Venula

13U Palatine Travelers (Pythons)

Coaches: Paul Buchanan, Jason Wagner, Jamie Sloan

Players: Brady Buchanan, Joey Lapetina, Rylan Galloway, Jake Giacomin, Alex House, Bennett McMeen, Stathi Regopoulos, Sheamus Sloan, Drew Suthar, Logan Statz, Nathan Wagner


12U Palatine Travelers (Vipers)

Coaches: Frank Caballero, Chris Maher, Chris Schneider

Players: Gabriel Caballero, Vinny Dilillo, Shea Wells, Jackson Gallagher, Aiden Hart, Ethan Johnson, Luke Maher, Mason Minier, Colin Potter, Luke Schneider


12U Palatine Travelers (Pack)

Coaches: Amil Alkass, Scott Klipowicz, Tim Van Gorp, Brian Sydor

Players: Gavin Alkass, Chris Andrianopoulos, Ryan Blumthal, Ryan Calabrese, Lucas Crandall, Michael Dorgan, Chase Klipowicz, Zac Schiltz, Brian Sydor, Timmy VanGorp, Jack Voss


11U Palatine Travelers (Predators)

Coaches: Austin Rappe, Kevin Nelson, Rob Schader, Dan Stevens, Timmie Rappe

Players: Erik Alaniz, Connor Curtin, Cooper Dietrich, Charlie Fay, Josh Godinez, Max Millington, Kolton Nelson, Chase Rappe, Christian Rekuc, Cameron Schader, John Stevens


11U Palatine Travelers (Raptors)

Coaches: Rick Williams

Players: Jacob Boszko, Brody Hinojosa, Max Kohler, Brandon Marx, Luke Petschenko, Kevin Reed, Niko Regopoulos, Brett Richenberger, Drew Richenberger, Alex Rivas, Vignesh Vemula, Austin Williams


10U Palatine Travelers (Bulldogs)

Coaches: Aman Halvadia

Players: Matthew Czajkowskyj, Patrick Garrett, Devan Halvadia, Will Karmazin, Sammy Kelly, Danny Lennon, Chase Royal, Aaryan Shah, Kiaan Shah, Maxwell Stankiewicz, Luke Stebbins


10U Palatine Travelers (Pumas)

Coaches: Quinn Chism, Greg Marrs, Scott Banich, Matt Myers

Players: Vassilios Alexakis, Cole Banich, Zachary Burrow, Luke Chism, Henry Marrs, Johnny Myers, Nate Royal, Chase Skelnik, Logan Struck, Ryan Voss, Maxwell Wagner


9U Palatine Travelers

Coaches: Vince Saisi, Ryan Marchand, Frank Matijevic, Brent Royal

Players: Alexander Bourgeois, Sam Burns, Luke Carden, Graham Como, Dylan Curtin, Stu Fellows, Luke Marchand, Myles Matijevic, Caleb Potter, Mason Royal, Vinny Saisi, Michael Wodzien


9U Palatine Travelers (Pound)

Coaches: Adam McCloud, Patrick Dean, Mike Giordano, Todd Hendricks

Players: Ryan Burgraff, Ben Carroll, Thomas Czajkowskyz, Ryan Dean, Anthony Giordano, Cole Hendricks, Kellen Hendricks, Dominic Iacullo, Drew MacDougall, Connor McCloud, Logan Schaffeld, Austin Sniegowski